NDL
EVENT DETAILS
Tournament-NDL
PLACE

Moscow, Leningradsky Prospect, 39, p. 27

How to get there:

The subway station "Airport", "Dinamo", trolleybus №12, 70 to stop "street Konstantin Simonov."

ORGANIZERS
photo
ALEXEY ZAKHARIN
+7 (909) 905-05-11
photo
VLADISLAV BORODINOV
+7 (903) 790-42-25
ASK A QUESTION ORGANIZERS
TICKETS / REGISTRATION
REGISTRATION IS CLOSED
ORGCOMMITTEE
photo
General Director of NDL
IGOR BORODINOV
+7 (903) 790-59-88
photo
Vice-President of NDL Kangaroo Cup
ROMAN SYDYKOV
+7 (909) 982-70-60
photo
PR-service NDL
AIGUL YAHINA
+7 (909) 663-32-16
photo
Executive Director of the M. Star
ANDREI POLOZHENTSEV
+7 (909) 649-34-88
photo
On-Line registration
PAVEL TIULIANDIN
photo
Accounts team
MIKHAIL ALEKSEYEV
photo
The observer NASKT
MICHAEL SPORYKHIN
+7 (916) 994-02-02
INVITED JUDGES
country image CATHERINE VOLGINA Australia
country image ALEXANDER KAZIRO Belarus
country image ALEXANDER LEVONTZEV Belarus
country image LU NING China
country image MANFRED WANG China
country image DIRK BASTERT Germany
country image JULIA LORENZ Germany
country image JUSTINAS DUKNAUSKAS Lithuania
country image ANDREI ANDRONIC Moldova
country image OLGA ALESHINA Moscow, MO
country image ILYA ASONOV Moscow, MO
country image VLADISLAV BORODINOV Moscow, MO
country image IRINA BORODINOVA Moscow, MO
country image VALERIYA BUSHUEVA St. Petersburg
country image ALENA VAGANOVA St. Petersburg
country image VADIM VLADYKIN Moscow, MO
country image VITALY GOLOVIN St. Petersburg
country image SERGEI GONCHAROV Sevastopol
country image DENIS DONSKOY Moscow, MO
country image DMITRY EFIMENKO Moscow, MO
country image ALEX ZOLOTAREVSKII Moscow, MO
country image POLINA KOZACHENKO St. Petersburg
country image ANNA KISLOVA Moscow, MO
country image ALEX KOLODKIN Moscow, MO
country image MAXIM KOCHURA Moscow, MO
country image IVAN KRYLOV Moscow, MO
country image OLEG KUDINOV Moscow, MO
country image DMITRY LOMAKIN Moscow, MO
country image GERMAN MAZHIRIN St. Petersburg
country image ALEX MAZURIN Moscow, MO
country image PAVEL MALOV Moscow, MO
country image YULIA MARCHENKO Crimea
country image ALEXANDER MASHKOV Moscow, MO
country image IGOR MIKHALKOV Moscow, MO
country image SERGEI MIKHEYEV Moscow, MO
country image ANASTASIA NOVOZHILOVA Moscow, MO
country image ALEXANDER OSTROVSKIY Moscow, MO
country image ANDREW PECHERNIKOV Moscow, MO
country image KRISTINA PLESHCHEVA Moscow, MO
country image JANA POKROVSKAYA Moscow, MO
country image VICTOR POPOV Moscow, MO
country image EVGENII RYUPIN Moscow, MO
country image VICTOR SAWICKI Moscow, MO
country image TATYANA SERGEEVA Moscow, MO
country image STEPAN SKOK Moscow, MO
country image EUGENE SMAGIN St. Petersburg
country image ANASTASIA STEPANKINA Moscow, MO
country image SVETLANA STROMOVA Moscow, MO
country image SERGEY SURKOV Moscow, MO
country image ROMAN SYDYKOV Moscow, MO
country image DMITRY SYZRANTSEV Moscow, MO
country image CATHERINE TERESHINA Moscow, MO
country image ALEXEY TISHIN Moscow, MO
country image DINA KHODOS Moscow, MO
country image NATALIA CHIZHOVA Moscow, MO
country image ROBERT BELLINGER UK
country image GRAHAM OSWICK UK
country image CHRISTOPHER SHORT UK
country image VALENTINA FEDORCHUK Ukraine
country image ELLA IVANOVA Ukraine
country image CATHERINE SHAPIRO Ukraine
country image OLEG SHAPIRO Ukraine
country image SVYATOSLAV VLOKH Ukraine
TIMETABLE ON Feb. 6, 2016
I section Reg: 8 a.m.-9 a.m. Start: 9:30 a.m.
KANGAROO CUP
DSK
Solo 8-9
500₽ с чел.
Exam 500₽ с чел. W,Q,CH,J W,Q,CH,J
Solo 10 and over
500₽ с чел.
Exam 500₽ с чел. W,Q,CH,S,J W,Q,CH,S,J
Solo 8-9
500₽ с чел.
Cup 500₽ с чел. W,T,Q,CH,S,J,HH W,T,Q,CH,S,J,HH
Solo 10 and over
500₽ с чел.
Cup 500₽ с чел. W,T,Q,CH,S,J,HH W,T,Q,CH,S,J,HH
II section Reg: 10 a.m.-11 a.m. Start: 11:30 a.m.
KANGAROO CUP
DSK
Solo under 8
500₽ с чел.
Exam 500₽ с чел. W,CH,PL W,CH,PL
Teams under 12
500₽ с чел.
Exam 500₽ с чел. W,CH,PL W,CH,PL
Couple under 12
500₽ с чел.
Exam 500₽ с чел. W,Q,CH,J W,Q,CH,J
Solo under 8
500₽ с чел.
Cup 500₽ с чел. W,CH,PL,HH W,CH,PL,HH
III section Reg: 12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Start: 2 p.m.
RDU FESTIVAL
Ballroom
Juveniles under 10 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,F,Q W,T,F,Q
Juveniles under 12 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
Junior under 14 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Junior under 16 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
Youth under 19 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Youth under 21 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
Adults 21 and over 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Seniors over 35 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
IV section Reg: 1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Start: 3 p.m.
PRO-AM BY INVITATION
Pro-Am
Int. Latin - Multi Dance А, В, С
Int. Latin - Single Dance А, В, С
V section Reg: 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Start: 7 p.m.
NASKT BEST OF THE BEST
Pro-Am
International Latin А, В, С
PRO-AM BY INVITATION
Pro-Am
Int. Latin - Scholarships А, В, С
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RDU
Ballroom
Adults 21 and over 0₽ с пары St W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Adults 21 and over 0₽ с пары La S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
INTERNATIONAL RDU GRAND PRIX
Ballroom
Professionals 3000₽ с пары St 3000₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
TIMETABLE ON Feb. 7, 2016
I section Reg: 8 a.m.-9 a.m. Start: 9:30 a.m.
KANGAROO CUP
Ballroom
N under 10 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,Q W,Q
N under 10 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары CH,J CH,J
N10-11 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,Q W,Q
N10-11 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары CH,J CH,J
D under 12 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,F,Q W,T,F,Q
D under 12 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары S,CH,R,J S,CH,R,J
D12-13 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,F,Q W,T,F,Q
D12-13 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары S,CH,R,J S,CH,R,J
E under 10 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,Q W,T,Q
E under 10 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары CH,R,J CH,R,J
II section Reg: 10 a.m.-11 a.m. Start: 11:30 a.m.
KANGAROO CUP
Ballroom
E10-11 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,Q W,T,Q
E10-11 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары CH,R,J CH,R,J
E12-13 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,Q W,T,Q
E12-13 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары CH,R,J CH,R,J
C14-15 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
C14-15 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
C under 14 1200₽ с пары St 1200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
C under 14 1200₽ с пары La 1200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
III section Reg: 12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Start: 2 p.m.
RDU FESTIVAL
Ballroom
Juveniles under 10 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,J S,CH,R,J
Juveniles under 12 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Junior under 14 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
Junior under 16 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Youth under 19 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
Youth under 21 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
Adults 21 and over 2200₽ с пары La 2200₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
Seniors over 35 2200₽ с пары St 2200₽ с пары W,T,V,F,Q W,T,V,F,Q
IV section Reg: 1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Start: 3 p.m.
PRO-AM BY INVITATION
Pro-Am
Int. Standard - Multi Dance А, В, С
Int. Standard - Single Dance А, В, С
V section Reg: 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Start: 7 p.m.
NASKT BEST OF THE BEST
Pro-Am
American Smooth All Ages
Int. Standard - Scholarships А, В, С
PRO-AM BY INVITATION
Pro-Am
Am. Smooth - Scholarship All Ages
International Standard - Scholarships А, В, С
INTERNATIONAL RDU GRAND PRIX
Ballroom
Professionals 3000₽ с пары La 3000₽ с пары S,CH,R,P,J S,CH,R,P,J
AWARDS

Kangaroo Cup Classification:

1-3 places will be awarded with medals, cups, all finalists will be awarded with diplomas. Special prizes from sponsors.

Kangaroo Cup Dance School:

1st place will be awarded with cups, 1-3 places will be awarded medals and diplomas awarded to all finalists.

LIVING PLACE
photo of the living place

RADISSON BLU BELORUSSKAYA HOTEL

Moscow, Russia
3rd Street Yamskogo Fields 26A

Requests for hotel accommodation must be addressed to Alexey Zakharin:

alexeyzakharin@gmail.com

Hotel - partner of the tournament, the organizers recommended.

http://radissonblu.ru/belorusskayahotel-moscow
1
2
3
4
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  • Registration will close on the night of 4 to 5 February at 00:00 PM.
  • The cost of online registration on the website 2200R (with a pair of the program) - for rating groups.
  • The cost of online registartsii online 3000r (a pair for the program) - for Proffessionalov.
  • The cost of registration in the tournament 2600R (with a pair of the program) - for rating groups.
  • The cost of registration in the tournament 3400R (with a pair of the program) - for professionals.

 

ПОМИНУТНОЕ РАСПИСАНИЕ ТУРНИРА*
*Расписание предварительное и может меняться в течение турнира

Competition time table
WINTER STAR - 2016
06 february 2016

 

Competition time table
WINTER STAR - 2016
07 february 2016

QUESTIONNAIRE
SERVICES
SPONSORS
QUESTION TO ORGANIZERS

DEAR PARTICIPANTS, PARENTS, ADMINISTRATORS AND TEACHERS!

In this section, you can ask the organizers of the tournament and get an Online reply.

ASK

Before you ask a question, please make sure it is not already set.

IMAGINE

Include your real name, so we can contact you cootvetstvenno.

BE POLITE

Since writing your question, think about the good.

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
There are no active questions to ask your question, use the form 'Ask a Question'.
ASK A QUESTION
Up